Skip to content

Legislative Committee

Paul Hornby
WSB, Associate, Senior Project Manager
Matthew Christensen
TKDA, VP, Surface Transportation
Irene Peterson
Meyer Borgman Johnson
James Manning
Chair Gausman & Moore a Division of Ayres, Partner
Matthew Ruble
American Engineering Testing, Inc., Vice President and Principal Engineer
Bret Weiss
WSB, President/CEO
Amber Nord
Isthmus Engineering, Inc., Senior Associate
Tim Korby
Member HR Green, Inc.
Sirish Samba
Sambatek, Inc., President & CEO
Brett Burfeind
Alliant Engineering, Inc., Director of Transportation Design
Jared Ward
Stantec
Dan Coyle
Kimley-Horn
Marthand Nookala
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Jacqueline Corkle
WSB, Associate, Senior Transportation Planner
Heidi Peper
Stantec
Christopher Leverett
Kimley-Horn
Scott Burfeind
HDR, Roadway Engineer
Matthew Zuehls
HDR, Area Resources Business Group Manager
Shawn Goetz
Hanson Professional Services, Inc., Vice President
In Spring 2014, Hanson opened an office in the Twin Cities metropolitan area to better serve clients and expand the firm?s presence in the upper Mi...
John Griffith
HDR, Senior Transportation Project Manager
Steven Carleton
Rani Engineering, LLC, President
Jason Meyer
Vice-Chair Stanley Consultants, Inc., Client Service Manager
Thomas Poul
Messerli Kramer, Attorney
Katy Sen
Messerli Kramer
Ryan Vraa
Burns & McDonnell Engineers-Consultants
Nelson Vang
Burns & McDonnell Engineers-Consultants
John Krapek
ACEC/MN, Education & Outreach Director
Jonathan Curry
ACEC/MN, Executive Director
Courtney Jasper
Messerli Kramer
Erin Johnson
Widseth, CFO
David Krueger
Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc. (SEH)
Sean Delmore
Member WSB, Associate
Eric Fosmo
Member Kimley-Horn
Mike Mohs
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Thomas Bader
Member Stantec, Vice President, North Central Region
Steve Olson
Member Olson & Nesvold Engineers, P.S.C, President / Principal Bridge Engineer
Jeffrey Coleman
Member Coleman & Erickson, LLC
Charles Brenner
Member Braun Intertec Corporation
Bradley DeWolf
Member Bolton & Menk, Inc., President/CEO
Monica Jacobwith
Member Barr Engineering Co.
Scott Reed
Member HDR, Vice President
Daniel Murphy
Member Meyer Borgman Johnson, Principal, CEO
Scott Samuelson
Member Short Elliott Hendrickson Inc. (SEH)
Gene Sieve
Member Burns & McDonnell Engineers-Consultants
Eric Heiberg
Member Heley, Duncan & Melander, PLLP
Theresa Anderson
Member H. Robert Anderson & Associates, Inc.
Daniel Larson
Director American Engineering Testing, Inc., CEO
George Kluempke
Member Braun Intertec Corporation
Ken Holte
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Don Horkey
Member DLR Group
Bret Farmer
Member Hardesty & Hanover, LLC, Senior Associate, National Freight Rail Director
Todd Lang
Member HDR, Senior Bridge Engineer
Tim Arvidson
Member Stonebrooke Engineering, Inc.
Kathleen John
Meyer Borgman Johnson, Principal, Operations Director
Joe Korzilius
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Kevin Jullie
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Greg Stonehouse
Member HDR, Water Area Client Development Manager
Mary Detloff
Member Engineering Alliance Minnesota
Pat McGraw
Member Stantec
John Dillingham
Member Alliant Engineering, Inc.
Paul Danielson
Member Kimley-Horn
Katie Toghramadjian
Isthmus Engineering, Inc., President
Avo Toghramadjian
Member Isthmus Engineering, Inc., Vice President
Khani Sahebjam
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Will Leaf
Member CSDZ
Robert Moore
Member SRF Consulting Group, Inc.
Jamie Bauer
Member Burns & McDonnell Engineers-Consultants
Bryan Balcome
Member Widseth
John Rathke
Mead & Hunt, Inc., Manager, Transportation Services, Principal
Christopher Rossmiller
Mead & Hunt, Inc., Project Manager, Transportation